HOME               MONOLOGUES               TRAINING               LIVE SHOWS                  CONTACTS                 WORLD MONOLOGUE GAMES

View the Timeline

See who's made it to the World Monologue Games livestream regional events!

If a name is in any of these lists twice, they got two entries through

See the schedule of the events on our Timeline page.

Adult - Professional - Main

Region - Australia

  • Lorraine Toweel, Australia
  • Lorraine Toweel, Australia
  • Raymond Massey, Australia
  • Damien Morley, Australia
  • Victoria Darbro, Australia
  • Stephen Walker, Australia
  • Emma Bradbury, Australia
  • Alison Leader, Australia
  • Carmen Lysiak, Australia
  • Laura Daniella Bucci, Australia
  • Kelsie McDonald, Australia
  • Corinne Anderson, Australia
  • Steffi Gil, Australia
  • Mike Wheeler, Australia
  • Mark Gadaleta, Australia
  • Alexandra Burton, Australia
  • Jack Ngu, Australia
  • Benji Arndt, Australia

Region - Europe

  • James Elmes, United Kingdom
  • Helen Lauren , United Kingdom
  • Rod Glenn, United Kingdom
  • Joe Miller, United Kingdom
  • Amber Doig-Thorne, United Kingdom
  • Maggie Evans, United Kingdom
  • Chris Smith, United Kingdom
  • Katharina Scheuba, Austria
  • Helene Aderhold, Austria
  • Danetto Zi, Austria
  • Sara Anifowose, Italy
  • Ilaria Pittorru, Italy
  • daiva malinauskaite, Lithuania
  • Dawit de Koning, Netherlands
  • Roze Elisa, Netherlands
  • Mirela Buhus, Romania
  • James Longshore, Romania

Region - Africa + The Americas

  • Casey Killoran, United States
  • Aaron Ramos, United States
  • Shakira Reedus, United States
  • Alicia Blasingame, United States
  • Jay Rincon, United States
  • Monique Swanson, United States
  • Daniel Bristol, Canada
  • Rochelle Reynolds, Canada
  • Rochelle Reynolds, Canada
  • Rowan Studti , South Africa
  • Tinarie Van Wyk Loots, South Africa
  • Danielle Studti, South Africa
  • Margaret Birkholtz , South Africa
  • Marischka Ceaser, South Africa
  • Lungisa ZONDI, South Africa
  • Morris Mwangi, Kenya
  • Bonnie Waack, Argentina

Region - Asia, South Asia + Middle East

  • Sohaila Kapur, India
  • Shmuel Goldstein, Israel
  • Anna Kostina, Israel
  • Michael Swack, Israel
  • Chanika Desilva, Sri Lanka
  • Rashmi Kotriwala, United Arab Emirates
  • Nikhil Mittal, United Arab Emirates
  • Nikhil Mittal, United Arab Emirates
  • Karan Sharma, United Arab Emirates
  • Chen Tang, China
  • Shafin Azim, Hong Kong
  • Susan Lavender, Hong Kong
  • Kikka Oiwa, Japan
  • Jason Chang, Singapore
  • Kristina Pongpairoj, Thailand

Adult - Amateur - Main

Region - Australia + New Zealand

  • Patrick Wells, Australia
  • Mariah Stock , Australia
  • Enya Flett, Australia
  • Enya Flett, Australia
  • Aimee Butler, Australia
  • Eveline Benedict, Australia
  • Mariah Stock , Australia
  • Tahira Appadoo, Australia
  • Ebony Bandini, Australia
  • Debasmita Mukherjee, Australia
  • Morrison James, Australia
  • Matthew Ruglys, New Zealand
  • Kelvin Wong, New Zealand
  • Kelvin Wong, New Zealand

Region - Europe

  • Elsa Hellemans, France
  • Izabella Nagy, Hungary
  • Valeria Tarala, Russia
  • Silva Zander, Sweden
  • Silva Zander, Sweden
  • Sam O’Sullivan, United Kingdom
  • Megan Shirley, United Kingdom
  • Rhianna Thurgood, United Kingdom
  • Catherine Reid, United Kingdom
  • Carly Smith, United Kingdom
  • Sam O’Sullivan, United Kingdom
  • Jenni Quinn, United Kingdom
  • Patricia Alves, United Kingdom
  • Sam O’Sullivan, United Kingdom

Region - North America, Africa + Middle East

  • Zainab Arshi, Pakistan
  • Renae J Ellis, United Arab Emirates
  • Nina Lawrenson, South Africa
  • Fatuma Balinda, Uganda
  • Natasha T S Masuku, Zimbabwe
  • Nicole Cassandra Ngwenya, Zimbabwe
  • Candyce Weir, Canada
  • Michael Wakefield, United States
  • Ric Fischer, United States
  • Diane Richardson, United States
  • ANDY BETHEA, United States
  • Ric Fischer, United States
  • Don Mitchell, United States
  • Alex Su, United States

Adult - Professional - Endurance

Region - Australia + New Zealand

  • Marina Rowe, Australia
  • Raymond Massey, Australia
  • Sarah Moon, Australia
  • Darren Mort, Australia
  • Jay Jay Jegathesan, Australia
  • Jay Jay Jegathesan, Australia
  • Lorraine Toweel, Australia
  • Laura Desmond, Australia
  • Linda Chen, Australia
  • Zoë Hadler, Australia
  • Julie Collis, New Zealand

Region - Europe

  • Helene Aderhold, Austria
  • Bibi Lucille, United Kingdom
  • Michaela Short, United Kingdom
  • James Elmes, United Kingdom
  • Bryony Reynolds , United Kingdom
  • Ashley Hope Allan , United Kingdom
  • David Mason, United Kingdom

Region - Endurance Earth

  • Gabriela Martinez, El Salvador
  • Hamza Merchant, India
  • Kanapathipillai Kapilthev, Sri Lanka
  • Rashmi Kotriwala, United Arab Emirates
  • Monique Swanson, United States
  • Nelmarie Janse van Rensburg, South Africa
  • Priator Mhlanga, Zimbabwe

Youth - Main + Sprint

Region - Australia + New Zealand

  • Callum Treanor, Australia
  • Igor Ejmont, Australia
  • Jade Breen, Australia
  • Ellie Stafford, Australia
  • Makenzi Goodwin, Australia
  • Julia Wang, Australia
  • Milana Markovic-Matovic, Australia
  • Damon Bishop, Australia
  • Peter James Holt, Australia
  • Maeve Cox, Australia
  • Sienna Thomson, Australia
  • Charisse Takoniatis, Australia
  • Maite Dechering, New Zealand

Region - Europe

  • Vanessa Hofstadler, Austria
  • Kate Storey, United Kingdom
  • Ilirian Bushi, United Kingdom
  • Ruby Wilson, United Kingdom
  • Jasmin Horton, United Kingdom
  • Victoria Mokumo, United Kingdom
  • Isobel Cox, United Kingdom
  • ANOUSHKA DASGUPTA, United Kingdom
  • Victoria  Mokumo, United Kingdom
  • McKenzie  Spinks, United Kingdom
  • Grete Kirstein, South Africa

Region - Africa

  • Ruan Botha, South Africa
  • Blyde Schoeman, South Africa
  • Jan-Rudolf Britz, South Africa
  • Grete Kirstein, South Africa
  • Grete Kirstein, South Africa
  • Victoria Mokumo, United Kingdom
  • Victoria Mokumo, United Kingdom
  • Estee-Mari Smit, South Africa
  • Estee-Mari Smit, South Africa
  • Anouk Roeloffse, South Africa

Region - Global Youth

  • Ariana D’souza, Hong Kong
  • Jay Choi, South Korea
  • Arman Khan, Pakistan
  • Yahyaa khan, Pakistan
  • Sami Hatem, Syria
  • Kayla Burton, Canada
  • Maya Bowden, Canada
  • Cecília Veras, Brazil
  • Peter Sansky-Traficanti, United States
  • Mark Teaford, United States
  • Grete Kirstein, South Africa
  • Grete Kirstein, South Africa

WORLD MONOLOGUE GAMES - FINALS

These two categories have gone straight through to the livestream Finals events.

Category: Tigers (Main + Sprint)

  • Samuel Kennedy, Australia
  • Aliesha Whyte, Australia
  • Zara Strelen, Australia
  • Samuel Kennedy, Australia
  • Hilde Kirstein, South Africa
  • Hailey Keys, South Africa
  • Leané Nortje, South Africa
  • Danae Conradie, South Africa
  • Dané Herselman, South Africa
  • Hannah-May Farris, United Kingdom
  • Sophie Ainsworth, United Kingdom

Category: Adult Sprint

  • Mick Young, Australia
  • Helene Aderhold, Austria
  • Sara Anifowose, Italy
  • Kelvin Wong, New Zealand
  • Nelmarie Janse van Rensburg, South Africa
  • Amber Doig-Thorne, United Kingdom
  • James Elmes, United Kingdom
  • Bryony  Reynolds , United Kingdom
  • Gabriella Enriocco, United Kingdom
  • Saaj Raja, United Kingdom
  • Mick Rowe, United Kingdom
  • Altara Michelle, United States

Our sponsors


Thanks to our generous sponsors StarNow, The Casting Cartel and Arts Business Academy for donating prizes to the event. Click their logos to find out more about what they do.

Competition timeline             Terms & Conditions           Cont ac t            FAQ            Privacy
[bot_catcher]