HOME    |   TIMELINE   |   MASTERCLASSES   |   MERCH   |   RANKINGS   |   MEDIA   |   WMG 2020   |   SCRIPTS+SPECIALS    |   THE MONOLOGUE PROJECT     |   US/CONTACT

Tigers
Fri 12 Nov 2021, 8pm

1 min to 2 and 1/2 mins

These 16 performers are in the Globals:


Aima Asad, Pakistan
representing TNS Monologue Slam

Allegra Clarke, Australia

Baeyen Hoffman, Canada
representing Monologue Slam Canada

Campbell Wilkins, New Zealand

Carli de Jager, South Africa
representing Limitless Talent Drama Studio

Danae Conradie, South Africa
representing Linda Theron Drama Studio

Eva Petersson, United Arab Emirates

Githmi Jayaratne, Sri Lanka
representing Cue School of Drama

Isabelle Gitari, Kenya
representing The Aria Conservatoire

Leané Nortje, South Africa
representing Linda Theron Drama Studio

Millicent Allen, Australia

Muhammad Rayan Ali, Pakistan
representing TNS Monologue Slam

Nishelle Fernando, Sri Lanka
representing Cue School of Drama

Oscar Tuchtan, Australia

Presley Allard, Canada

Viva Lee, Canada
representing Monologue Slam Canada

Sprint
Sat 13 Nov 2021, 7pm

45-60 seconds

These 15 performers are in the Globals:


Aimee Butler, Australia

Eleanor May Blackburn, United Kingdom

Emily Teede, Australia

Eveline Benedict, Australia

James Reiser, Australia
representing Crème Artist Management

Jay Jay Jegathesan, Australia

Joanna Decc, Canada
representing Monologue Slam Canada

Helene Aderhold, Austria

Mars Lipowski, United Kingdom

Meaghan Duncan, Canada

Olga Safronova, Ukraine

Roman Aegir, Iceland

Ruth Berkoff, United Kingdom

Sara Anifowose, Italy

Todd Witham, Canada

Endurance
Sat 13 Nov 2021, 8pm

5-10 mins

These 8 performers are in the Globals:

Aikaterini Zegeye-Gebrehiwot, Canada
representing Actors’ Training Centre of Manitoba

Charli Evans, Australia

Francis Masaba, Canada

Janelle Bailey, Australia
representing Factory Acting Studio

Jayne Giordanella, Malta

Lenah Simbauni, Kenya
representing The Aria Conservatoire

Leni Daly, United Kingdom
representing Acting Coach Scotland

Shandra Apondi, Kenya

Main (Amateur)
Fri 19 Nov 2021, 8pm

1 min to 2 and 1/2 mins

These 15 performances are in the Globals:


Amani Mwasera, Kenya
representing The Aria Conservatoire

Ariene Lopes, Cape Verde

Chimwemwe Chipidza, Zimbabwe

Haley Aldrich, USA
representing Monologue Slam Canada

Jasmin Shojai, Australia

Jasmine Ghannam, Syria

Jenny Gomez, Colombia
representing Monologue Slam Canada

Keagan Girdlestone, New Zealand

Kevin Ford, United Kingdom

Michael Wakefield, USA

Michael Wakefield, USA

Ramamurphy Sundaram, India

Simran Kooner, Canada
representing Monologue Slam Canada

Sylvia Wanja, Kenya
representing The Aria Conservatoire

Tara Morris, Australia

Youth
Sat 20 Nov 2021, 7pm

1 min to 2 and 1/2 mins

These 18 performances are in the Globals:


Ben Sandeman, United Kingdom

Blyde Schoeman, South Africa

Caelin Estrabillo, Canada
representing Monologue Slam Canada

Cami Calasich, Bolivia

Hania Haq, United Kingdom

Hayley Walters, United Kingdom

Jade Breen, Australia

Jan-Rudolf Britz, South Africa
representing Linda Theron Drama Studio

Jemma Miller, South Africa
representing Limitless Talent Drama Studio

Maeve Cox, Australia

Maeve Cox, Australia

Maheen Mehmood, Pakistan
representing TNS Monologue Slam

Makenzi Goodwin, Australia

Olivia Mae Fuller, Australia

Slindile Mzoba, South Africa

Vanessa Hofstadler, Austria

Yahyaa Khan, Pakistan
representing TNS Monologue Slam

Zia Hartzer, South Africa
representing Linda Theron Drama Studio

Main (Professional)
Sat 20 Nov 2021, 9pm

1 min to 2 and 1/2 mins

These 20 performances are in the Globals:


Adriana Papana, Italy

Anais Andresen, Germany

Anumodu Paul, Australia

Christopher Beck, United Kingdom

Emily McKendry, Australia

Emily Teede, Australia

Helena Maier, Brazil

Hugo Capelato, Brazil

James Elmes, United Kingdom

Jessica Buchanan, Canada

Joanna Decc, Canada
representing Monologue Slam Canada

John Brownlie, Taiwan

Julian Nelson, Canada
representing Monologue Slam Canada

Kiše Wallace, Northern Mariana Islands

Madison Seguin, Canada
representing Monologue Slam Canada

Rafael Ferenc, Poland

ShavoneMonique, United States

Stephen Walker, Australia
representing Crème Artist Management

Steve Ng'ang'a, Kenya
representing The Aria Conservatoire

Victoria Hopkins, Australia
representing Beyond The Lens

Our sponsors


Thanks to our generous sponsors Arts Business Academy and Nyaka Chana for donating prizes to the event. Click on the ABA logo or watch Nyaka Chana's video clip "An African in Europe"

[bot_catcher]